Diversified, Production Support and Equipment Companies
Mon, Feb 27, 2017, 10:41PM UTC
NameSymbolPriceChange% ChangeVolume
Baker Hughes, Inc.BHI60.61+0.81+1.35%1668952
Forum Energy Technologies, Inc.FET21.65+0.65+3.10%730274
Drill-Quip, Inc.DRQ67.10+2.15+3.31%782166
Halliburton CompanyHAL53.595+0.905+1.718%3762082
Tenaris SATS33.50+0.52+1.58%1853344
Newpark Resources, Inc.NR7.90+0.40+5.33%379495
Schlumberger Ltd.SLB81.50+1.35+1.68%4153749
Superior Energy Services, Inc.SPN16.43-0.04-0.24%3751719
Weatherford International, Inc.WFT5.825+0.255+4.578%9693027
Deep Down, Inc.DPDW1.17+0.00+0.00%1152
FMC TechnologiesFTI33.03+0.73+2.26%5143808
Geophysical / Reservoir Management
Mon, Feb 27, 2017, 10:41PM UTC
NameSymbolPriceChange% ChangeVolume
Dawson Geophysical CompanyDWSN7.90-0.09-1.13%12227
Mitcham Industries, Inc.MIND4.79+0.09+1.91%10431
CGG VeritasCGG9.13+0.15+1.69%18446
Offshore Drilling Companies
Mon, Feb 27, 2017, 10:41PM UTC
NameSymbolPriceChange% ChangeVolume
Atwood Oceanics, Inc.ATW10.73+0.34+3.27%4045891
Diamond Offshore Drilling, Inc.DO17.34+0.43+2.54%2652034
ENSCO International, Inc.ESV10.49+0.32+3.15%5710024
Nabors Industries, Inc.NBR15.05+0.43+2.94%6073921
Noble Drilling Corp.NE7.02+0.05+0.72%13784900
Parker Drilling CompanyPKD1.95+0.00+0.00%1098697
Rowan Companies, Inc.RDC18.33+0.31+1.72%2934883
Transocean Offshore, Inc.RIG14.16+0.41+2.98%15280583
Offshore Contractors, Services and Support Companies
Mon, Feb 27, 2017, 10:41PM UTC
NameSymbolPriceChange% ChangeVolume
Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc.HLX8.62+0.53+6.55%1875494
Gulf Island FabricationGIFI12.05+0.70+6.17%32339
McDermott International, Inc.MDR7.63+0.14+1.87%1263838
Oceaneering International, Inc.OII29.02+0.45+1.58%1143917
Subsea 7 SASUBCY14.00+0.30+2.19%11448
Technip ADSTKPPY17.85-0.19-1.03%0
Tetra Technologies, Inc.TTI4.63+0.18+4.04%740529
Offshore Transportation and Boat Companies
Mon, Feb 27, 2017, 10:41PM UTC
NameSymbolPriceChange% ChangeVolume
Seacor Holdings, Inc.CKH70.37+0.40+0.57%143349
Gulfmark Offshore, Inc.GLF1.30+0.05+4.00%132378
Bristow GroupBRS16.22+0.30+1.88%714027
PHI, Inc.PHII15.41+0.00+0.00%127
Tidewater, Inc.TDW1.3999+0.0599+4.4701%1068920
Swire PacificSWRAY10.62+0.16+1.53%2559
Hornbeck OffshoreHOS4.40-0.51-10.39%1819998

Corporate Headquarters

Ocean News & Technology
is a publication of TSC

7897 SW Jack James Drive
Suite A, Stuart, FL 34997
(772)-221-7720
(772)-221-7715

Go to top