Diversified, Production Support and Equipment Companies
Sun, Aug 20, 2017, 9:11PM UTC
NameSymbolPriceChange% ChangeVolume
Baker Hughes, Inc.BHI57.68+3.17+5.82%4124512
Forum Energy Technologies, Inc.FET10.50+0.05+0.48%872281
Drill-Quip, Inc.DRQ37.50+0.25+0.67%466902
Halliburton CompanyHAL38.99+0.30+0.78%8868248
Tenaris SATS27.21+0.24+0.89%1323222
Newpark Resources, Inc.NR7.55+0.10+1.34%1006197
Schlumberger Ltd.SLB63.32+0.29+0.46%9096305
Superior Energy Services, Inc.SPN8.45+0.25+3.05%8508473
Weatherford International, Inc.WFT4.01+0.15+3.89%12064345
Deep Down, Inc.DPDW0.985+0.040+4.233%1325
FMC TechnologiesFTI25.75+0.18+0.70%2368358
Geophysical / Reservoir Management
Sun, Aug 20, 2017, 9:11PM UTC
NameSymbolPriceChange% ChangeVolume
Dawson Geophysical CompanyDWSN3.87+0.04+1.04%22477
Mitcham Industries, Inc.MIND3.12+0.02+0.65%9037
CGG VeritasCGG3.4101+0.0488+1.4518%2382
Offshore Drilling Companies
Sun, Aug 20, 2017, 9:11PM UTC
NameSymbolPriceChange% ChangeVolume
Atwood Oceanics, Inc.ATW6.26+0.22+3.64%3858801
Diamond Offshore Drilling, Inc.DO10.61+0.23+2.22%2518443
ENSCO International, Inc.ESV4.28+0.12+2.88%16754609
Nabors Industries, Inc.NBR6.57+0.22+3.46%9003443
Noble Drilling Corp.NE3.24+0.07+2.21%7501319
Parker Drilling CompanyPKD1.15+0.00+0.00%410404
Rowan Companies, Inc.RDC9.33+0.20+2.19%3034824
Transocean Offshore, Inc.RIG7.48+0.20+2.75%22122966
Offshore Contractors, Services and Support Companies
Sun, Aug 20, 2017, 9:11PM UTC
NameSymbolPriceChange% ChangeVolume
Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc.HLX5.91+0.17+2.96%859304
Gulf Island FabricationGIFI10.90+0.30+2.83%60321
McDermott International, Inc.MDR5.75+0.06+1.05%2883405
Oceaneering International, Inc.OII22.57+0.33+1.48%909408
Subsea 7 SASUBCY14.03+0.34+2.48%24939
Technip ADSTKPPY17.85+0.00+0.00%0
Tetra Technologies, Inc.TTI1.94+0.06+3.19%1013981
Offshore Transportation and Boat Companies
Sun, Aug 20, 2017, 9:11PM UTC
NameSymbolPriceChange% ChangeVolume
Seacor Holdings, Inc.CKH36.14+0.35+0.98%73864
Gulfmark Offshore, Inc.GLF0.3357+0.0671+24.9814%1125486
Bristow GroupBRS7.71+0.34+4.61%744200
PHI, Inc.PHII10.69-0.25-2.29%10054
Tidewater, Inc.TDW24.15+2.00+9.03%53956
Swire PacificSWRAY10.14+0.02+0.15%2471
Hornbeck OffshoreHOS2.61+0.04+1.56%504988

Corporate Headquarters

Ocean News & Technology
is a publication of TSC

7897 SW Jack James Drive
Suite A, Stuart, FL 34997
(772)-221-7720
(772)-221-7715

Go to top