Diversified, Production Support and Equipment Companies
Fri, Oct 20, 2017, 6:05PM UTC
NameSymbolPriceChange% ChangeVolume
Baker Hughes, Inc.BHI54.51-54.51-100.00%0
Forum Energy Technologies, Inc.FET13.825+0.125+0.912%293443
Drill-Quip, Inc.DRQ40.40+0.10+0.25%391456
Halliburton CompanyHAL43.27-0.15-0.35%4488561
Tenaris SATS26.38+0.01+0.04%1234935
Newpark Resources, Inc.NR9.45-0.05-0.53%136982
Schlumberger Ltd.SLB62.35-2.15-3.33%13155031
Superior Energy Services, Inc.SPN8.92+0.02+0.22%1832064
Weatherford International, Inc.WFT3.55-0.15-4.05%17523078
Deep Down, Inc.DPDW0.90-0.03-2.70%10475
FMC TechnologiesFTI24.825-0.275-1.096%3933543
Geophysical / Reservoir Management
Fri, Oct 20, 2017, 6:05PM UTC
NameSymbolPriceChange% ChangeVolume
Dawson Geophysical CompanyDWSN4.41-0.15-3.29%17073
Mitcham Industries, Inc.MIND3.2228+0.0361+1.1328%3302
CGG VeritasCGG5.13-0.04-0.77%566
Offshore Drilling Companies
Fri, Oct 20, 2017, 6:05PM UTC
NameSymbolPriceChange% ChangeVolume
Atwood Oceanics, Inc.ATW9.14-9.14-100.00%0
Diamond Offshore Drilling, Inc.DO15.15-0.19-1.24%1433302
ENSCO International, Inc.ESV5.105-0.195-3.679%14092521
Nabors Industries, Inc.NBR6.665-0.195-2.843%3939011
Noble Drilling Corp.NE3.81-0.13-3.30%3373999
Parker Drilling CompanyPKD0.99-0.01-1.00%203397
Rowan Companies, Inc.RDC13.01-0.20-1.51%2173704
Transocean Offshore, Inc.RIG9.94-0.23-2.26%6232268
Offshore Contractors, Services and Support Companies
Fri, Oct 20, 2017, 6:05PM UTC
NameSymbolPriceChange% ChangeVolume
Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc.HLX7.815-0.075-0.951%724037
Gulf Island FabricationGIFI12.10-0.05-0.41%24820
McDermott International, Inc.MDR6.365+0.075+1.192%1397688
Oceaneering International, Inc.OII24.75-0.12-0.48%749411
Subsea 7 SASUBCY16.6199+0.0799+0.4831%43402
Technip ADSTKPPY17.85+0.00+0.00%0
Tetra Technologies, Inc.TTI2.61-0.04-1.51%543019
Offshore Transportation and Boat Companies
Fri, Oct 20, 2017, 6:05PM UTC
NameSymbolPriceChange% ChangeVolume
Seacor Holdings, Inc.CKH44.59+0.15+0.34%26900
Gulfmark Offshore, Inc.GLF0.3357+0.0671+0.0000%1125486
Bristow GroupBRS8.68-0.38-4.19%616832
PHI, Inc.PHII11.70+0.04+0.34%1249
Tidewater, Inc.TDW26.93+0.03+0.11%8733
Swire PacificSWRAY9.66-0.08-0.82%6403
Hornbeck OffshoreHOS3.25-0.18-5.25%279507

Subscription

Corporate Headquarters

Ocean News & Technology
is a publication of TSC

7897 SW Jack James Drive
Suite A, Stuart, FL 34997
(772)-221-7720
(772)-221-7715

Go to top