Diversified, Production Support and Equipment Companies
Sat, May 27, 2017, 8:13AM UTC
NameSymbolPriceChange% ChangeVolume
Baker Hughes, Inc.BHI54.84-2.09-3.67%4413681
Forum Energy Technologies, Inc.FET16.40+0.25+1.55%132207
Drill-Quip, Inc.DRQ50.10+0.05+0.10%34163
Halliburton CompanyHAL45.41-2.30-4.82%18441352
Tenaris SATS31.20+0.17+0.55%990263
Newpark Resources, Inc.NR7.70+0.15+1.99%398542
Schlumberger Ltd.SLB69.39-1.97-2.76%14649618
Superior Energy Services, Inc.SPN10.76-1.31-10.85%6172401
Weatherford International, Inc.WFT5.09-0.23-4.32%29573502
Deep Down, Inc.DPDW1.15+0.00+0.00%5501
FMC TechnologiesFTI29.11-0.27-0.92%770827
Geophysical / Reservoir Management
Sat, May 27, 2017, 8:13AM UTC
NameSymbolPriceChange% ChangeVolume
Dawson Geophysical CompanyDWSN4.12+0.07+1.73%81834
Mitcham Industries, Inc.MIND4.4258-0.0242-0.5438%3489
CGG VeritasCGG5.648-0.062-1.086%3034
Offshore Drilling Companies
Sat, May 27, 2017, 8:13AM UTC
NameSymbolPriceChange% ChangeVolume
Atwood Oceanics, Inc.ATW8.16-0.73-8.21%3932114
Diamond Offshore Drilling, Inc.DO12.29-0.96-7.25%7512770
ENSCO International, Inc.ESV6.79-0.72-9.59%14900958
Nabors Industries, Inc.NBR8.775-0.155-1.736%5458777
Noble Drilling Corp.NE4.21-0.36-7.88%15460105
Parker Drilling CompanyPKD1.45+0.05+3.57%459259
Rowan Companies, Inc.RDC12.405-0.075-0.601%1001563
Transocean Offshore, Inc.RIG9.65-0.79-7.57%21533321
Offshore Contractors, Services and Support Companies
Sat, May 27, 2017, 8:13AM UTC
NameSymbolPriceChange% ChangeVolume
Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc.HLX5.24+0.00+0.00%0
Gulf Island FabricationGIFI9.05+0.00+0.00%61572
McDermott International, Inc.MDR6.26+0.02+0.32%646948
Oceaneering International, Inc.OII24.73+0.11+0.45%365870
Subsea 7 SASUBCYJSN_PAGEBUILDER_MARKET_ERROR_SYMBOL
Technip ADSTKPPY17.85+0.00+0.00%0
Tetra Technologies, Inc.TTI3.245-0.015-0.460%88943
Offshore Transportation and Boat Companies
Sat, May 27, 2017, 8:13AM UTC
NameSymbolPriceChange% ChangeVolume
Seacor Holdings, Inc.CKH62.72-0.96-1.51%113304
Gulfmark Offshore, Inc.GLF0.3357+0.0000+0.0000%0
Bristow GroupBRS7.58-0.02-0.26%1796522
PHI, Inc.PHII9.92-0.04-0.40%2639
Tidewater, Inc.TDW0.7487-0.0145-1.8999%956682
Swire PacificSWRAY9.94+0.00+0.00%50313
Hornbeck OffshoreHOS1.85-0.11-5.61%975003

Corporate Headquarters

Ocean News & Technology
is a publication of TSC

7897 SW Jack James Drive
Suite A, Stuart, FL 34997
(772)-221-7720
(772)-221-7715

Go to top